Name |
Level |
A.P. Morris Early Childhood Center |
Elementary |
Abraham Clark High School |
High |
Abraham Lincoln School No. 14 |
Elementary |
Admiral William F. Halsey Jr. Health & Public Safety Academy |
High |
Alexander Hamilton Preparatory Academy |
High |
Allen W. Roberts School |
Elementary |
Arthur L. Johnson High School |
High |
Barack Obama Academy for Academic & Civic Development |
Not reported |
Battle Hill Elementary |
Elementary |
Beechwood School |
Elementary |
Benjamin Franklin School No. 13 |
Elementary |
Bloomingdale Avenue School |
Elementary |
Brayton Elementary School |
Elementary |
Brookside Place School |
Elementary |
Burnet Middle School |
Middle |
Calvin Coolidge School |
Elementary |
Carl H. Kumpf School |
Middle |
Cedarbrook Elementary School |
Elementary |
Charles H. Stillman Elementary School |
Elementary |
Chessie Dentley Roberts Academy School No. 30 |
Elementary |
Christopher Columbus School No. 15 |
Elementary |
Clark Preschool Annex |
Prekindergarten |
Clinton Elementary School |
Elementary |
College Achieve Central Charter School |
Other |
Columbia Middle School |
Middle |
Connecticut Farms Elementary |
Elementary |
Cranford High School |
High |
Cresthaven Academy Charter School |
Elementary |
David Brearley Middle/High School |
High |
Deerfield Elementary School |
Middle |
Dewitt D. Barlow Elementary School |
Elementary |
Donald Stewart Early Childhood Center No 51 |
Prekindergarten |
Dr. Albert Einstein Academy School No. 29 |
Elementary |
Dr. Antonia Pantoja School No. 27 |
Elementary |
Dr. Charles C. Polk School |
Elementary |
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Early Childhood Center No 52 |
Prekindergarten |
Dr. Orlando Edreira Academy School No. 26 |
Elementary |
Edward V. Walton Primary School |
Elementary |
Elizabeth High School - Frank J Cicarell Academy |
High |
Elmora School No. 12 |
Elementary |
Emerson Elementary School |
Elementary |
Ernest J. Finizio Jr. - Aldene School |
Elementary |
Evergreen Elementary School |
Elementary |
Evergreen Elementary School |
Elementary |
Florence M. Gaudineer Middle School |
Middle |
Frances C. Smith Early Childhood Center No 50 |
Prekindergarten |
Frank K. Hehnly |
Elementary |
Franklin Elementary |
Elementary |
Franklin Elementary School |
Elementary |
Franklin Elementary School |
Elementary |
Franklin Elementary School |
Elementary |
Frederic W. Cook Elementary School |
Elementary |
George Washington Academy School No. 1 |
Elementary |
George Washington School |
Elementary |
Governor Livingston High School |
High |
Grace Wilday Junior High School |
Middle |
Grover Cleveland Elementary School |
Elementary |
Hannah Caldwell Elementary |
Elementary |
Harrison Elementary School |
Elementary |
Hillside Avenue School |
Elementary |
Hillside High School |
High |
Howard B. Brunner Elementary School |
Elementary |
Hubbard Middle School |
Middle |
Hurden Looker School |
Elementary |
Iprep Academy School No 8 |
Elementary |
J. Ackerman Coles Elementary School |
Elementary |
J. Christian Bollwage Finance Academy |
High |
James Caldwell Elementary School |
Elementary |
Jefferson Elementary |
Middle |
Jefferson Elementary School |
Elementary |
Jefferson Elementary School |
Elementary |
Jefferson Elementary School |
Elementary |
Jerome Dunn Academy No 9 |
Elementary |
John E. Dwyer Technology Academy |
High |
John Marshal School No. 20 |
Elementary |
Jonathan Dayton High School |
High |
Joseph Battin School No 4 |
Elementary |
Joseph E. Soehl Middle School |
Middle |
Juan Pablo Duarte - Jose Julian Marti School No 28 |
Elementary |
Kawameeh Middle School |
Middle |
Kindergarten Success Academy |
Elementary |
Lawton C. Johnson Summit Middle School |
Middle |
Leonard V Moore Middle School |
Middle |
Lincoln |
Elementary |
Lincoln Early Childhood Center |
Elementary |
Lincoln-Hubbard Elementary School |
Elementary |
Linden High School |
High |
Livingston Avenue School |
Elementary |
Livingston Elementary |
Elementary |
Mabel G. Homes School No. 5 |
Elementary |
Madison Elementary |
Elementary |
Madison Monroe School No. 16 |
Elementary |
Mary Kay McMillin Early Childhood Center |
Elementary |
Maxson Middle School |
Middle |
McKinley Elementary School |
Elementary |
Mountain Park School |
Elementary |
Myles J. McManus Middle School |
Middle |
New Providence High School |
High |
New Providence Middle School |
Middle |
Nicholas Murray Butler Academy School No. 23 |
Elementary |
Nicholas S. Lacorte-Peterstown School No. 3 |
Elementary |
Number 1 |
Elementary |
Number 10 |
Elementary |
Number 2 |
Elementary |
Number 4 |
Elementary |
Number 5 |
Elementary |
Number 6 |
Elementary |
Number 8 |
Elementary |
Number 9 |
Elementary |
Orange Avenue School |
Middle |
Park Middle School |
Middle |
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies |
High |
Plainfield High School |
High |
Primary Center at Jefferson |
Elementary |
Primary Center at Wilson |
Elementary |
Rahway 7th & 8th Grade Academy |
Middle |
Rahway High School |
High |
Robert Gordon Elementary School |
Elementary |
Robert Morris School No. 18 |
Elementary |
Roosevelt Elementary School |
Elementary |
Roosevelt Intermediate School |
Middle |
Roselle Park High School |
High |
Roselle Park Middle School |
Middle |
Roselle Preschool |
Prekindergarten |
Salt Brook School |
Elementary |
School One Elementary |
Elementary |
Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School |
High |
Sherman Elementary School |
Elementary |
Sonia Sotomayor School No 25 |
Elementary |
Summit High School |
High |
Tamaques Elementary School |
Elementary |
Terence C. Reilly School No 7 |
Middle |
Terrill Middle School |
Middle |
The Barack Obama Green Charter High School |
High |
The Queen City Academy Charter School |
Elementary |
Thelma L. Sandmeier Elementary School |
Elementary |
Thomas A. Edison Career and Technical Academy |
High |
Thomas Edison Intermediate School |
Middle |
Thomas Jefferson Arts Academy |
High |
Thomas P. Hughes School |
Elementary |
Toussaint Louverture-Marquis de Lafayette School No. 6 |
Elementary |
Union County Teams Charter School |
Other |
Union High School |
High |
Valley Road School |
Elementary |
Victor Mravlag School No. 21 |
Elementary |
Walnut Avenue School |
Elementary |
Walter O. Krumbiegel Middle School |
Middle |
Warren G. Harding Elementary School |
Elementary |
Washington Community School |
Elementary |
Washington Elementary |
Elementary |
Washington Elementary School |
Elementary |
Washington Elementary School |
Elementary |
Washington Elementary School |
Elementary |
Westfield Senior High School |
High |
William F. Halloran School No.22 |
Middle |
William J. McGinn Elementary School |
Elementary |
William Woodruff School |
Elementary |
Wilson Elementary School |
Elementary |
Winfield Scott School No. 2 |
Elementary |
Winfield Township |
Elementary |
Woodland Elementary School |
Not reported |
Woodrow Wilson School No. 19 |
Elementary |