Union County NJ Schools

Advertisement

Union County New Jersey Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A.P. Morris Early Childhood Center Elementary
Abraham Clark High School High
Abraham Lincoln School No. 14 Elementary
Admiral William F. Halsey Jr. Health & Public Safety Academy High
Alexander Hamilton Preparatory Academy High
Allen W. Roberts School Elementary
Arthur L. Johnson High School High
Barack Obama Academy for Academic & Civic Development Not reported
Battle Hill Elementary Elementary
Beechwood School Elementary
Benjamin Franklin School No. 13 Elementary
Bloomingdale Avenue School Elementary
Brayton Elementary School Elementary
Brookside Place School Elementary
Burnet Middle School Middle
Calvin Coolidge School Elementary
Carl H. Kumpf School Middle
Cedarbrook Elementary School Elementary
Charles H. Stillman Elementary School Elementary
Chessie Dentley Roberts Academy School No. 30 Elementary
Christopher Columbus School No. 15 Elementary
Clark Preschool Annex Prekindergarten
Clinton Elementary School Elementary
College Achieve Central Charter School Other
Columbia Middle School Middle
Connecticut Farms Elementary Elementary
Cranford High School High
Cresthaven Academy Charter School Elementary
David Brearley Middle/High School High
Deerfield Elementary School Middle
Dewitt D. Barlow Elementary School Elementary
Donald Stewart Early Childhood Center No 51 Prekindergarten
Dr. Albert Einstein Academy School No. 29 Elementary
Dr. Antonia Pantoja School No. 27 Elementary
Dr. Charles C. Polk School Elementary
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Early Childhood Center No 52 Prekindergarten
Dr. Orlando Edreira Academy School No. 26 Elementary
Edward V. Walton Primary School Elementary
Elizabeth High School - Frank J Cicarell Academy High
Elmora School No. 12 Elementary
Emerson Elementary School Elementary
Ernest J. Finizio Jr. - Aldene School Elementary
Evergreen Elementary School Elementary
Evergreen Elementary School Elementary
Florence M. Gaudineer Middle School Middle
Frances C. Smith Early Childhood Center No 50 Prekindergarten
Frank K. Hehnly Elementary
Franklin Elementary Elementary
Franklin Elementary School Elementary
Franklin Elementary School Elementary
Franklin Elementary School Elementary
Frederic W. Cook Elementary School Elementary
George Washington Academy School No. 1 Elementary
George Washington School Elementary
Governor Livingston High School High
Grace Wilday Junior High School Middle
Grover Cleveland Elementary School Elementary
Hannah Caldwell Elementary Elementary
Harrison Elementary School Elementary
Hillside Avenue School Elementary
Hillside High School High
Howard B. Brunner Elementary School Elementary
Hubbard Middle School Middle
Hurden Looker School Elementary
Iprep Academy School No 8 Elementary
J. Ackerman Coles Elementary School Elementary
J. Christian Bollwage Finance Academy High
James Caldwell Elementary School Elementary
Jefferson Elementary Middle
Jefferson Elementary School Elementary
Jefferson Elementary School Elementary
Jefferson Elementary School Elementary
Jerome Dunn Academy No 9 Elementary
John E. Dwyer Technology Academy High
John Marshal School No. 20 Elementary
Jonathan Dayton High School High
Joseph Battin School No 4 Elementary
Joseph E. Soehl Middle School Middle
Juan Pablo Duarte - Jose Julian Marti School No 28 Elementary
Kawameeh Middle School Middle
Kindergarten Success Academy Elementary
Lawton C. Johnson Summit Middle School Middle
Leonard V Moore Middle School Middle
Lincoln Elementary
Lincoln Early Childhood Center Elementary
Lincoln-Hubbard Elementary School Elementary
Linden High School High
Livingston Avenue School Elementary
Livingston Elementary Elementary
Mabel G. Homes School No. 5 Elementary
Madison Elementary Elementary
Madison Monroe School No. 16 Elementary
Mary Kay McMillin Early Childhood Center Elementary
Maxson Middle School Middle
McKinley Elementary School Elementary
Mountain Park School Elementary
Myles J. McManus Middle School Middle
New Providence High School High
New Providence Middle School Middle
Nicholas Murray Butler Academy School No. 23 Elementary
Nicholas S. Lacorte-Peterstown School No. 3 Elementary
Number 1 Elementary
Number 10 Elementary
Number 2 Elementary
Number 4 Elementary
Number 5 Elementary
Number 6 Elementary
Number 8 Elementary
Number 9 Elementary
Orange Avenue School Middle
Park Middle School Middle
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies High
Plainfield High School High
Primary Center at Jefferson Elementary
Primary Center at Wilson Elementary
Rahway 7th & 8th Grade Academy Middle
Rahway High School High
Robert Gordon Elementary School Elementary
Robert Morris School No. 18 Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary School Elementary
Roosevelt Intermediate School Middle
Roselle Park High School High
Roselle Park Middle School Middle
Roselle Preschool Prekindergarten
Salt Brook School Elementary
School One Elementary Elementary
Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School High
Sherman Elementary School Elementary
Sonia Sotomayor School No 25 Elementary
Summit High School High
Tamaques Elementary School Elementary
Terence C. Reilly School No 7 Middle
Terrill Middle School Middle
The Barack Obama Green Charter High School High
The Queen City Academy Charter School Elementary
Thelma L. Sandmeier Elementary School Elementary
Thomas A. Edison Career and Technical Academy High
Thomas Edison Intermediate School Middle
Thomas Jefferson Arts Academy High
Thomas P. Hughes School Elementary
Toussaint Louverture-Marquis de Lafayette School No. 6 Elementary
Union County Teams Charter School Other
Union High School High
Valley Road School Elementary
Victor Mravlag School No. 21 Elementary
Walnut Avenue School Elementary
Walter O. Krumbiegel Middle School Middle
Warren G. Harding Elementary School Elementary
Washington Community School Elementary
Washington Elementary Elementary
Washington Elementary School Elementary
Washington Elementary School Elementary
Washington Elementary School Elementary
Westfield Senior High School High
William F. Halloran School No.22 Middle
William J. McGinn Elementary School Elementary
William Woodruff School Elementary
Wilson Elementary School Elementary
Winfield Scott School No. 2 Elementary
Winfield Township Elementary
Woodland Elementary School Not reported
Woodrow Wilson School No. 19 Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Crossroads School Elementary
Developmental Learning Center New Providence Elementary
Lamberts Mill Academy High
Westlake Other
Work Readiness Academy High

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Academy for Allied Health Sciences High
Academy for Information Technology High
Academy for Performing Arts High
Union County Career & Technical Institute High
Union County Magnet High School High
Union County Tech High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Hillcrest Academy-North High
Hillcrest Academy-South High
Raymond J. Lesniak Experience Strength & Hope Recovery Hs High
Simon Youth Academy High
Union CO Jdc Secondary
Union Regional School Other

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Union County New Jersey Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy of Our Lady of Peace Elementary
Benedictine Academy Secondary
Bruriah H.S. of the Jewish Educational Center Secondary
Bruriah High School for Girls Secondary
Flex School Mixed Grades
Holy Trinity Elementary
Kent Place School Mixed Grades
Mother Seton Regional High School Secondary
Oratory Preparatory School Secondary
Our Lady of Guadalupe Academy Elementary
Rav Teitz Mesivta Academy Mixed Grades
Roselle Catholic High School Secondary
St. Bartholomew Academy Elementary
St. James the Apostle School Elementary
St. John the Apostle School Elementary
St. John the Apostle School Elementary
St. Joseph the Carpenter School Elementary
St. Mary of the Assumption Hs Secondary
St. Michael Parish School Elementary
St. Michael School Elementary
St. Theresa Grade School Elementary
Trinity Temple Academy Elementary
Trivium Academy of New Jersey Elementary
Union Catholic Regional High School Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Christopher Academy Elementary
Christopher Academy Elementary
Sinai Christian Academy Mixed Grades
The Children's Academy Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Cornerstone Day School Mixed Grades
First Children School Mixed Grades
Honor Ridge Academy Mixed Grades
Jardine Academy Mixed Grades
Newmark High School Secondary
Newmark School Elementary
The Arc Kohler School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Cornerstone School of Summit Elementary
Cpc Weekday Nursery School & Kindergarten Elementary
Education With Care for Young Children Elementary
Jcc of Central New Jersey Elementary
Presbyterian Nursery School & Kindergarten Elementary
Primrose School of Berkeley Heights Elementary
Santa Fe Centers Elementary
St. Teresa Early Childhood Center Elementary
Westfield Daycare Center Elementary
Westfield y Childrens Center Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Here We Grow Child Development Center Elementary
Noah's Ark Elementary
Phoenix Preschool of New Jersey Elementary
Precious People Early Learning Center Elementary
Scotch Plains Baptist Christian Day School Elementary
St. Andrews Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
St. Pauls Day School Elementary
Temple Emanu-El Early Childhood Education Program Elementary
The Giving Nest Preschool Elementary
Trinity Episcopal Day School Elementary
Westfield Area y Early Learning Center Elementary
Westfield Area y Kindergarten Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement