Ocean County NJ Schools

Advertisement

Ocean County New Jersey Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Barnegat High School High
Bay Head Elementary Elementary
Bayville Elementary School Elementary
Beach Haven School Elementary
Beachwood Elementary School Elementary
Berkeley Township Elementary School Middle
Brick Township High School High
Brick Township Memorial High School High
Carl W. Goetz Middle School Middle
Cecil S. Collins Elementary Elementary
Cedar Creek Elementary School Elementary
Cedar Grove Elementary School Elementary
Central Regional High School High
Central Regional Middle School Middle
Christa Mcauliffe Middle School Middle
Clara B. Worth Elementary School Elementary
Clifton Ave Grade School Elementary
Crawford-Rodriguez Elementary School Elementary
Dr. Gerald H. Woehr Elementary School Elementary
Drum Point Road Elementary School Elementary
Eagleswood Elementary School Elementary
East Dover Elementary School Elementary
Ella G Clarke Elementary School Elementary
Elms Elementary School Elementary
Emma Havens Young Elementary School Elementary
Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School Elementary
Forked River Elementary School Elementary
Frederic A. Priff Elementary School Elementary
Frog Pond Elementary School Elementary
G. Harold Antrim Elementary School Elementary
George J. Mitchell Elementary School Elementary
H & M Potter School Elementary
Herbertsville Elementary School Elementary
Hooper Avenue Elementary School Elementary
Howard C. Johnson Elementary School Elementary
Hugh J. Boyd Jr. Elementary School Elementary
Island Heights Elementary School Elementary
Jackson Liberty High School High
Jackson Memorial High School High
Joseph A. Citta Elementary School Elementary
Joseph T. Donahue Elementary School Elementary
Lacey Township High School High
Lacey Township Middle School Middle
Lake Riviera Middle School Middle
Lakehurst Elementary School Elementary
Lakewood Early Childhood Center Elementary
Lakewood High School High
Lakewood Middle School Middle
Lanes Mill Elementary School Elementary
Lanoka Harbor Elementary School Elementary
Lavallette Elementary School Elementary
Lillian M. Dunfee Elementary Elementary
Long Beach Island Grade School Elementary
Lucy N. Holman Elementary School Elementary
Manchester Township Elementary School Elementary
Manchester Township High School High
Manchester Township Middle School Middle
McKinley Avenue Elementary School Elementary
Memorial Middle School Middle
Midstreams Elementary School Elementary
Mill Pond Elementary School Middle
Nellie F. Bennett Elementary School Elementary
New Egypt High School High
New Egypt Middle School Middle
New Egypt Primary School Not reported
North Dover Elementary School Elementary
Oak Street Elem School Elementary
Ocean Academy Charter School Elementary
Ocean Acres Elementary School Elementary
Ocean Gate Elementary School Elementary
Ocean Road Elementary School Elementary
Osbornville Elementary School Elementary
Oxycocus Elementary School Prekindergarten
Pine Beach Elementary School Elementary
Pinelands Regional High School High
Pinelands Regional Jr. High School Middle
Piner Elementary School Elementary
Point Pleasant Beach High School High
Point Pleasant Borough High School High
Ridgeway Elementary School Elementary
Robert C. Wood Sr Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
Robert L. Horbelt Elementary School Elementary
Ronald L. Meinders Primary Learning Center Elementary
Russell O. Brackman Middle School Middle
Silver Bay Elementary School Elementary
South Toms River Elementary School Elementary
Southern Regional High School High
Southern Regional Middle School Middle
Spruce Street Elementary School Elementary
Stafford Intermediate School Middle
Switlik Elementary School Elementary
Sylvia Rosenauer Elementary School Elementary
Toms River High School East High
Toms River High School North High
Toms River High School South High
Toms River Intermediate School East Middle
Toms River Intermediate School North Middle
Toms River Intermediate School South Middle
Tuckerton Elementary School Elementary
Veterans Memorial Elementary School Elementary
Veterans Memorial Middle School Middle
Walnut Street Elementary School Elementary
Waretown Elementary School Elementary
Warren H. Wolf Early Childhood Development Center Prekindergarten
Washington Street Elementary School Elementary
West Dover Elementary School Elementary
Whiting Elementary School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Manchester Regional Day School Other

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science High
Ocean County Vocational Technical School Brick Center High
Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary Center Not reported
Ocean County Vocational Technical School Jackson Center High
Ocean County Vocational Technical School Toms River Center High
Ocean County Vocational Technical School Waretown Center High
Performing Arts Academy of the Ocean County Vocational Tech High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Ocean CO Jdc High
Ocean Rch Secondary
Ocean Regional School Other
Ocean Trans Ed Center Not reported

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Ocean County New Jersey Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
All Saints Regional Catholic School Elementary
Ateres Bais Yaakov Elementary
Ateres Tzipora Elementary
Bais Kaila Torah Preparatory High School for Girls Secondary
Bais Rochel Elementary
Bais Shaindel High School for Girls Secondary
Bais Yaakov High School Secondary
Bais Yaakov High School of Lakewood Secondary
Bnos Bina Girls School Elementary
Bnos Devorah Elementary
Bnos Orchos Chaim Elementary
Bnos Penina Elementary
Bnos Tzippa Elementary
Bnos Yaakov Elementary School Elementary
Calvary Academy Mixed Grades
Cong. Damesek Eleizer Elementary
Jesus Harvest Time Academy Mixed Grades
Lakewood Cheder School Elementary
Lakewood Cheder School Elementary
Lighthouse Christian Academy Elementary
Meoros Bais Yaakov Elementary
Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah D'Lakewood Secondary
Mesivta Keser Torah Secondary
Mesivta Nezer Hatorah Secondary
Mesivta of Eatontown Secondary
Mesivta Ohr Chaim Meir Secondary
Nachlas Bars Yaakov Elementary
Ocean County Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Oros Bais Yakov Secondary
Sephardic Bet Yaakov Mixed Grades
St. Joseph Grade School Elementary
St. Peter School Elementary
Sung Star Academy & Learning Center Elementary
Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom Elementary
Talmud Torah Darchei Avoseinu Elementary
Talmud Torah of Lakewood Elementary
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan Elementary
Tashbar of Lakewood Elementary
Tiferes Bais Yaakov Elementary
Torah Institute of Lakewood / Yeshiva Bais Hatorah Elementary
Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch Secondary
Yeshiva Birchas Chaim Secondary
Yeshiva Emek Hatorah Secondary
Yeshiva Gedola of Woodlake Village Secondary
Yeshiva Gedola Ohr Hatalmud Secondary
Yeshiva Masoras Avos Elementary
Yeshiva Mesoras Hatorah Elementary
Yeshiva Orchos Chaim Elementary
Yeshiva Shagas Aryen Elementary
Yeshiva Tiferes Torah Elementary
Yeshiva Toras Aron Mixed Grades
Yeshiva Toras Chaim Secondary
Yeshiva Toras Yisroel, Inc Secondary
Yeshivas Ohr Hatorah Elementary
Yeshivas Ohr Yissochor Secondary
Yeshivat Yagdil Torah Elementary
Yeshive Toras Emes Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Knesses Bais Levi Secondary
Yeshiva Chemdat Hatorah Secondary
Yeshiva Toras Menachem Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center Mixed Grades
New Road School Mixed Grades
Ocean Academy Mixed Grades
School for Children With Hidden Intelligence Mixed Grades
The Education Academy Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Shalva High School Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Building Bridges Elementary
The Goddard School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement