Passaic County NJ Schools

Advertisement

Passaic County New Jersey Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Albert Payson Terhune Elementary Primary
Alexander Hamilton Academy Primary
Anthony Wayne Middle School Middle
Apshawa Elementary School Primary
Beatrice Gilmore School Primary
Casimir Pulaski School # 8 Primary
Charles J Riley School 9 Primary
Charles Olbon School Primary
Christopher Columbus Middle School Middle
Classical Academy Charter School of Clifton Middle
Clifton High School High
Community Charter School of Paterson Primary
Dale Avenue Primary
Daniel F. Ryan Elementary School # 19 Primary
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Educational Complex Primary
Edward W Kilpatrick Primary
Eleanor G. Hewitt Middle
Etta Gero School # 9 Primary
George Washington Middle School Middle
Haledon Public School Primary
Haskell Elementary School Primary
Hawthorne High School High
High Mountain Middle School Middle
International High School High
James Fallon Elementary School Primary
John F Kennedy Elementary School Primary
Lafayette Elementary School Primary
Lakeland Regional High School High
Lakeside School Middle
Lenox School Primary
Lincoln Middle School Middle
Lincoln Middle School # 4 Middle
Lincoln School Primary
Little Falls Township Public School # 1 Middle
Little Falls Township Public School # 2 Primary
Little Falls Township Public School # 3 Primary
Macopin Middle School Middle
Maple Road Elementary School Primary
Mario Drago School # 3 Primary
Marshall Hill Elementary School Primary
Martha B. Day Elementary School Primary
Martin J. Ryerson School Middle
Martin Luther King Jr. School # 6 Primary
Memorial Elementary School Primary
Memorial Middle School Middle
Memorial School Primary
New Roberto Clemente Middle
Norman S Weir Primary
Packanack Elementary School Primary
Paradise Knoll Elementary School Primary
Passaic County-Manchester Regional High School High
Passaic High School # 12 High
Passaic Valley Regional High School High
Paterson Charter School for Science/Technology Other/Ungraded
Peter Cooper School Primary
Pines Lake Elementary School Primary
Pompton Lakes High School High
Prospect Park School No. 1 Primary
Randall Carter Elementary School Primary
Rev Dr Frank Napier Jr School Primary
Robert Erskine School Primary
Roberto Clemente Primary
Roosevelt Elementary School Primary
Rosa L. Parks School of Fine and Performing Arts High
Ryerson Elementary School Primary
Samuel R. Donald Elementary School Primary
School # 16 Primary
School # 17 Primary
School # 2 Primary
School # 5 Primary
School #1 Primary
School #11 Primary
School #12 Primary
School #13 Primary
School #14 Primary
School #15 Primary
School #16 Primary
School #17 Primary
School #2 Primary
School #3 Primary
School #4 Primary
School #5 Primary
School #8 Primary
School #9 Primary
School 1 Primary
School 10 Primary
School 11 (Newcomers) Middle
School 12 Primary
School 13 Primary
School 14 Primary
School 15 Primary
School 18 Primary
School 19 Primary
School 2 Primary
School 20 Primary
School 21 Primary
School 24 Primary
School 25 Primary
School 26 Primary
School 27 Primary
School 28 Primary
School 29 Primary
School 3 Primary
School 5 Primary
School 6/Academy of Performing Arts Primary
School 7 Middle
School 8 Primary
Schuyler-Colfax Middle School Middle
Theodore Roosevelt School # 10 Primary
Theunis Dey Elementary School Primary
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School Primary
Thomas Jefferson School # 1 Primary
Ulysses S. Grant School # 7 Primary
Upper Greenwood Lake Elementary School Primary
Urban Leadership Academy Primary
Vincent Capuana School # 15 Primary
Walter T. Bergen Middle School Middle
Wanaque Elementary School Primary
Washington Elementary School Primary
Washington Park School Primary
Wayne Hills High School High
Wayne Valley High School High
West Milford High School High
Westbrook Elementary School Primary
William B. Cruise Memorial School # 11 Primary
Woodrow Wilson Middle School Middle

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Academy High School High
Skylands School Fot the Exceptional Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Passaic County Technical Institute High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Essex High School High
Green Rgc Other/Ungraded
Hope Academy High
Passaic Regional School Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Passaic County New Jersey Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Al-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School Secondary
Al-Hikmah Elementary School Elementary
Al-Huda School Mixed Grades
Bais Yaakov of Passaic High School for Girls Secondary
Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel Secondary
New Hope School Elementary
St. Anthony School Elementary
Yeshiva Ktana of Passaic Boys' Elementary
Yeshiva Ktana of Passaic Girls Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Apple Montessori of Wayne Elementary
Rainbow Montessori - Clifton Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Pioneer Academy of Science Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Benway School Mixed Grades
Passaic County Elks Cp Center & High School Mixed Grades
The Learning Center for Exceptional Children Mixed Grades
Windsor Learning Center Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Happy Day Learning Center Elementary
The Learning Experience Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades