Union County NJ Schools

Advertisement

Union County New Jersey Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
A.P. Morris Early Childhood Center Primary
Abraham Clark High School High
Abraham Lincoln School No. 14 Primary
Admiral William F. Halsey Jr. Leadership Academy High
Alexander Hamilton Preparatory Academy High
Allen W. Roberts School Primary
Arthur L. Johnson High School High
Barack Obama Academy for Academic & Civic Developm High
Battle Hill Primary
Beechwood School Primary
Benjamin Franklin School No. 13 Primary
Bloomingdale Avenue School Primary
Brayton Elementary School Primary
Brookside Place School Primary
Burnet Middle School Middle
Calvin Coolidge School Primary
Carl H. Kumpf School Middle
Cedarbrook Elementary School Primary
Central Jersey Arts Charter School Primary
Charles H. Stillman Elementary School Primary
Charles J. Hudson School No. 25 Primary
Christopher Columbus School No. 15 Primary
Clinton Elementary School Primary
Columbia Middle School Middle
Connecticut Farms Primary
Cranford High School High
David Brearley Middle/High School High
Deerfield Elementary School Primary
Dewitt D. Barlow Elementary School Primary
Donald Stewart Early Childhood Center #51 Primary
Dr. Albert Einstein Academy School No. 29 Primary
Dr. Antonia Pantoja School No. 27 Primary
Dr. Charles C. Polk School Primary
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Ecc #52 Primary
Dr. Orlando Edreira Academy School No. 26 Primary
Edward V. Walton Primary School Primary
Elizabeth High School High
Elmora School No. 12 Primary
Emerson Elementary School Primary
Ernest J. Finizio Jr. - Aldene School Primary
Evergreen Elementary School Primary
Evergreen School Primary
Florence M. Gaudineer Middle School Middle
Frances C. Smith Early Childhood Center #50 Primary
Frank K. Hehnly Primary
Franklin Elementary Primary
Franklin Elementary School Primary
Franklin Elementary School Primary
Franklin Elementary School Primary
Frederic W. Cook Elementary School Primary
George Washington School Middle
George Washington School No. 1 Primary
Governor Livingston High School High
Grace Wilday Junior High School Middle
Grover Cleveland Elementary School Primary
Hannah Caldwell Elem Sch Primary
Harrison Elementary School Primary
Hillside Avenue School Primary
Hillside High School High
Howard B. Brunner Primary
Hubbard Middle School Middle
Hurden Looker School Primary
J. Ackerman Coles Primary
James Caldwell Elementary School Primary
Jefferson Middle
Jefferson Elementary School Primary
Jefferson Elementary School Primary
Jefferson Elementary School Primary
John E. Dwyer Technology Academy High
John Marshal School No. 20 Primary
Jonathan Dayton High School High
Joseph Battin School No. 4 Primary
Joseph E. Soehl Middle School Middle
Juan Pablo Duarte - Jose Julian Marti #28 Primary
Kawameeh Middle School Middle
Lawton C. Johnson Summit Middle School Middle
Leonard V. Moore Middle School Middle
Lincoln Primary
Lincoln Early Childhood Center Primary
Lincoln-Hubbard Elementary School Primary
Linden High School High
Livingston Primary
Livingston Avenue School Primary
Louverture-Lafayette School No. 6 Primary
Mabel G. Homes School No. 5 Primary
Madison Elementary Primary
Madison Monroe School No. 16 Primary
Mary Kay McMillin Early Childhood Center Primary
Maxson Middle School Middle
McKinley Elementary School Primary
Mountain Park School Primary
Myles J. McManus Middle School Middle
New Providence High School High
New Providence Middle School Middle
Nicholas Murray Butler School No. 23 Primary
Nicholas S. Lacorte-Peterstown School No. 3 Primary
Number 1 Primary
Number 10 Primary
Number 2 Primary
Number 4 Primary
Number 5 Primary
Number 6 Primary
Number 8 Primary
Number 9 Primary
Orange Avenue School Primary
Park Middle School Middle
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies High
Plainfield High School High
Primary Center at Jefferson Primary
Primary Center at Wilson Primary
Rahway 7th & 8th Grade Academy Middle
Rahway High School High
Robert Gordon Elementary School Primary
Robert Morris School No. 18 Primary
Ronald Reagan Academy School No. 30 Primary
Roosevelt Elementary School Primary
Roosevelt Intermediate School Middle
Roselle Park High School High
Roselle Park Middle School Middle
Salt Brook School Primary
School One Primary
Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School High
Sherman Elementary School Primary
Summit Senior High School High
Tamaques Elementary School Primary
Terence C. Reilly School # 7 Primary
Terrill Middle School Middle
The Barack Obama Green Charter High High
The Queen City Academy Charter School Primary
Thelma L. Sandmeier Elementary School Primary
Thomas A. Edison Career and Technical Academy High
Thomas Edison Intermediate School Middle
Thomas Jefferson Arts Academy High
Thomas P. Hughes School Primary
Union County Teams Charter School Other/Ungraded
Union Senior High High
Valley Road School Primary
Victor Mravlag School No. 21 Primary
Walnut Avenue School Primary
Walter O. Krumbiegel Middle School Middle
Warren G. Harding Elementary School Primary
Washington Primary
Washington Community School Primary
Washington Elementary School Primary
Washington Elementary School Primary
Washington Elementary School Primary
Westfield Senior High School High
William F. Halloran School No.22 Primary
William J. McGinn Primary
William Woodruff School Primary
Wilson Elementary School Primary
Winfield Scott School No. 2 Primary
Winfield Township Primary
Woodland Elementary School Primary
Woodrow Wilson School No. 19 Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Crossroads School Primary
Developmental Learning Center New Providence Other/Ungraded
Lamberts Mill Academy High
Westlake Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Academy for Allied Health Sciences High
Academy for Information Technology High
Academy for Performing Arts High
Union County Magnet High School High
Union County Tech High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
East Jersey State Prison Other/Ungraded
Elizabeth Day Other/Ungraded
George W Herlich Juv Det Ctr Other/Ungraded
Hillcrest Academy-North High
Hillcrest Academy-South High
Union Regional School Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Union County New Jersey Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Academy of Our Lady of Peace Elementary
Benedictine Academy Secondary
Crestview Educational Trust Mixed Grades
Featherbed Lane School of Clark Elementary
Hillside Catholic Academy Elementary
Holy Spirit School Elementary
Holy Trinity Interparochial School Elementary
I Am's Temple Christian Academy Elementary
Mother Seton Regional High School Secondary
Oratory Preparatory School Secondary
Our Lady of Guadalupe Academy Elementary
Redeemer Lutheran School Elementary
Roselle Catholic High School Secondary
Ss Mary & Elizabeth Academy Elementary
St. Bartholomew Academy Elementary
St. Genevieve School Elementary
St. John the Apostle School Elementary
St. Joseph the Carpenter School Elementary
St. Mary of the Assumption High School Secondary
St. Michael School Elementary
St. Patrick High School & Academy Mixed Grades
St. Theresa Grade School Elementary
Trinity Temple Academy Elementary
Union Catholic Regional High School Secondary
Yeshiva of Elizabeth Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Christopher Academy Elementary
Christopher Academy Elementary
L'Academy Montessori Elementary
The Children's Academy Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Cornerstone Day School Mixed Grades
First Children School Elementary
Jardine Academy Mixed Grades
Newmark School Elementary
The Arc Kohler School Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Cooling Waters Christian Academy Elementary
Cpc Weekday Nursery School & Kindergarten Elementary
Evangel Day School Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kinderprep Elementary
Nursery School-Jcc of Central New Jersey Elementary
Precious People Early Learning Center Elementary
Presbyterian Nursery School & Kindergarten Elementary
Scotch Plains Baptist Christian Day School Elementary
St. Andrew's Nursery School & Kindergarten Elementary
St. Pauls Day School Elementary
St. Teresa Early Childhood Center Elementary
Star Bright Christian Learning Center Elementary
Temple Emanu-El Early Childhood Education Program Elementary
The Giving Nest Preschool Elementary
Westfield Area y Childrens Center Elementary
Zadie's Nurturing Den Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades