Hudson County NJ Schools

Advertisement

Hudson County New Jersey Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Academy I Middle
Albio Sires Elementary School Primary
Alexander D. Sullivan School Primary
Alfred Zampella School Primary
Anna L. Klein Primary
Anthony J. Infante School Primary
Bayonne High School High
Chaplain Charles Watters School Primary
Charles E. Trefurt School Primary
Christa Mcauliffe School Primary
Clarendon No 4 Primary
Cornelia F. Bradford School Primary
Daniel Webster School Primary
Dr Ronald McNair High School High
Dr. Charles P. Defuccio School Primary
Dr. Michael Conti School Primary
Dr. Walter F. Robinson #3 Primary
East Newark Public School Primary
Elysian Charter School Primary
Emerson Middle School Middle
Eugenio Maria de Hostos Center for Early Childhood Primary
Ezra L. Nolan School Middle
Frank R Conwell School Primary
Franklin Elementary School Primary
Franklin Elementary School Primary
Franklin L. Williams School Middle
Garfield Elementary School Primary
George Washington Elementary School Primary
Gladys Nunery School Primary
Hamilton Intermediate School Middle
Harrison High School High
Harry L Bain Primary
Henry E. Harris #1 Primary
Henry Snyder High School High
Hoboken Charter School Other/Ungraded
Hoboken Dual Language Charter School Primary
Hoboken Junior Senior High School High
Horace Mann #6 Primary
Horace Mann Elementary School Primary
Huber St. No 3 Primary
Hudson Early Childhood School Primary
James F. Murray School Primary
James J Ferris High School High
Jefferson Elementary School Primary
Jersey City Community Charter School Primary
Jersey City Golden Door Charter School Primary
John F Kennedy Elementary School Primary
John M. Bailey #12 Primary
Jose Marti Freshman Academy Other/Ungraded
Joseph F Brandt School Primary
Joseph H. Brensinger School Primary
Jotham W. Wakeman School Primary
Julia A. Barnes School Primary
Kearny High School High
Lady Liberty Academy Charter School Primary
Learning Community Charter School Primary
Liberty Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Liberty High School High
Lincoln Community School #5 Primary
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Lincoln High School High
Mahatma K. Gandhi School Primary
Martin Center for the Arts Primary
Martin Luther King Jr. School Primary
Mary J. Donohoe #4 Primary
McKinley Elementary School Primary
Memorial High School High
Middle School # 4 Middle
Midtown Community School #8 Primary
Nicholas Oresko #14 Primary
Nicolaus Copernicus School Primary
North Bergen High School High
Ollie Culbreth Jr. School Primary
Philip G. Vroom #2 Primary
Ps # 20 Primary
Ps # 33 Primary
Ps # 34 Primary
Public School Number Five Primary
Public School Number One Primary
Public School Number Two Primary
Rafael de J. Cordero School Primary
Rev. Dr. Ercel F. Webb School Primary
Robert Fulton Elementary School Primary
Robert Menendez Elementary School Primary
Robert Waters Elementary School Primary
Roosevelt Primary
Salvatore R. Calabro Primary
Schuyler Elementary School Primary
Secaucus High School High
Secaucus Middle School Middle
Soaring Heights Primary
The Ethical Community Charter Schoo Primary
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School Primary
Theodore Roosevelt School Primary
Thomas A Edison Elementary School Primary
Thomas G. Connors Primary
Union City High School High
Union Hill Middle School Middle
University Academy Charter High School High
Veterans' Memorial Elementary School Primary
Wallace Elementary School Primary
Washington Community School #9 Primary
Washington Elementary School Primary
Washington Middle School Middle
Weehawken High School High
West New York Middle School Middle
Whitney M. Young Jr. School Primary
William L Dickinson High School High
Woodrow Wilson #10 Primary
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Regional Day School Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
County Prep High School High
Explore 2000 Middle School Middle
High Tech High School High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Hudson CO Youth House Other/Ungraded
Hudson Regional School Other/Ungraded
North Reg Unit ?Kearny Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Hudson County New Jersey Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Al Ghazaly School Elementary
All Saints Episcopal Day School Elementary
Badr School Elementary
Beacon Christian Academy Mixed Grades
First Christian Pentecostal Elementary
Hoboken Catholic Academy Elementary
Holy Family Academy Secondary
Hudson Catholic Regional High School Secondary
Marist High School Secondary
Mater Dei Academy Elementary
Mother Seton School Elementary
Mustard Seed School Elementary
Our Lady of Mercy School Elementary
Primary Prep Elementary School Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
St. Aloysius Elementary Academy Elementary
St. Anthony High School Secondary
St. Augustine School Elementary
St. Dominic Academy Secondary
St. Francis Academy Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph of the Palisades Elementary School Elementary
St. Nicholas School Elementary
St. Peters Preparatory School Secondary
Stevens Cooperative School Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Miftaahul Uloom School Mixed Grades
Waterfront Montessori Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
The Hudson School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Ycs May Academy Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Happy Time Preschool Elementary
Resurrection School A Peaceable School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades