Bergen County NJ Schools

Advertisement

Bergen County New Jersey Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Abraham Lincoln School #6 Primary
Alexander Hamilton School Primary
Alfred S. Faust Middle
Alpine Elementary School Primary
Ann Blanche Smith Primary
Anna C. Scott Elementary School Primary
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Middle
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Middle
Bergen Arts and Sciences Cs Other/Ungraded
Bergen Boulevard School Primary
Bergenfield High School High
Berkeley Elementary Primary
Berkley Street Elementary School Primary
Bertrand F Gibbs Elementary School Primary
Betsy Ross Primary
Bogota Jr./Sr. High School High
Brookside Middle
Brookside Elementary School Primary
Calvin Coolidge Elementary School Primary
Carlstadt Public School Primary
Catherine E. Doyle Elementary School Primary
Central School Primary
Charles Dewolf Middle School Middle
Charles R Smith Early Chilhood Center Primary
Cherry Hill School Primary
Christopher Columbus School #8 Primary
Clara E Coleman School Primary
Cliffside Park High School High
Colonial Road School Primary
Columbus School Primary
Columbus School Primary
County Road School Primary
Crescent Elementary School Primary
Cresskill High School High
Cresskill Middle School Middle
David E. Owens Middle School Middle
Demarest Middle School Middle
Dogwood Hill Elementary School Primary
Donald A. Quarles Early Childhood Center Primary
Dorchester Elementary School Primary
Dr. John Grieco Elementary School Primary
Dr. Leroy McCloud Elementary School Middle
Dumont High School High
Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School Middle
Dwight Morrow High School/Academies@Englewood High
E. Roy Bixby Primary
East Brook Elementary School Primary
East Brook Middle School Middle
Edith A. Bogert Elementary School Primary
Edward H. Bryan Primary
Eleanor Van Gelder Primary
Emerson Jr Sr High High
Emil A. Cavallini Middle School Middle
Englewood On the Palisades Charter School Primary
Eric S. Smith Middle School Middle
Euclid Elementary School Primary
Fair Lawn High School High
Fairmount Primary
Fanny Meyer Hillers Primary
Fieldstone Middle School Middle
Fort Lee High School High
Frank W. Gavlak Elementary School Primary
Franklin Avenue Middle School Middle
Franklin Elementary School Primary
Franklin School Primary
Franklin School Primary
Gantner Avenue School Primary
Garfield Early Childhood Learning Center Primary
Garfield High School High
Garfield Middle School Middle
George G White Middle
George Washington Primary
George Washington Elementary School Primary
George Washington Middle School Middle
Gilbert Avenue School Primary
Glen Rock High School High
Glen Rock Middle School Middle
Grant Elementary School Primary
Grant Elementary School Primary
Gretta R. Ostrovsky Middle School Middle
Hackensack High School High
Harrington Park School District Primary
Hasbrouck Heights High School High
Hasbrouck Heights Middle School Middle
Hawes Elementary School Primary
Haworth Public School Primary
Heights Elementary School Primary
Helen I. Smith School Primary
Henry B. Milnes Elementary School Primary
Henry P. Becton Regional High School High
High Mountain Road School Primary
Highland Elementary School Primary
Hillside Elementary School Primary
Hillside Elementary School Primary
Hilltop School Primary
Ho-Ho-Kus Public School Primary
Holdrum Middle School Middle
Honiss Elementary\Middle School Primary
Hoover Elementary School Primary
Indian Hills High School High
J Spencer Smith School Primary
Jackson Avenue Primary
James Madison School #10 Primary
James Russell Lowell Elementary School Primary
Janis E. Dismus Middle School Middle
Jefferson Elementary School Primary
Jefferson Elementary School Primary
Jefferson Elementary School Primary
Jefferson School Middle
Jessie F. George Elementary Primary
John A. Forrest Elementary School Primary
John Greenleaf Whittier Elementary School Primary
John y Dater Elementary School Middle
Joyce Kilmer Middle
Julia A Traphagen School Primary
Lenape Meadows Primary
Leonia High School High
Leonia Middle School Middle
Lewis F. Cole Middle School Middle
Lillian M. Steen Primary
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Lincoln School Primary
Lincoln School Middle
Lincoln School Middle
Lincoln School Annex Primary
Lindbergh Elementary School Primary
Lodi High School High
Luther Lee Emerson School Primary
Lyncrest Elementary School Primary
Lyndhurst High School High
Mahwah High High
Malcolm S Mackay School Primary
Manito Elementary School Primary
Mary A. Hubbard Elementary School Primary
Maywood Avenue School Middle
McKenzie School Primary
Meadowbrook Primary
Memorial Primary
Memorial Primary
Memorial Elementary School Primary
Memorial Elementary School Primary
Memorial Elementary School Primary
Memorial Middle School Middle
Memorial Middle School Middle
Memorial School Primary
Memorial Senior High School High
Merritt Memorial Primary
Midland Elementary School Primary
Midland Park Jr./Sr. High School High
Midland School #1 Primary
Nathaniel Hawthorne Elementary School Primary
Nellie K. Parker Primary
New Milford High School High
North Arlington High School High
North Arlington Middle School Middle
North Cliff School Primary
Norther Valley Reg Old Tappen High Schoo High
Northern Highlands Regional High School High
Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest High
Northvale Public School Primary
Norwood Public School Primary
Number Three School Primary
Oradell Public School Primary
Orchard Elementary School Primary
Palisades Park Jr-Sr High School High
Paramus High School High
Park Ridge High School High
Parkway Elementary School Primary
Pascack Hills High School High
Pascack Valley High School High
Patrick M Villano School Primary
Pierrepont School Middle
Radburn Elementary School Primary
Ralph S Maugham School Primary
Ramapo High School High
Ramapo Ridge Middle
Ramsey High School High
Richard E Byrd Primary
Ridge Elementary School Primary
Ridge Ranch Elementary School Primary
Ridgefield Memorial High School High
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School High
Ridgewood High School High
River Dell Middle School Middle
River Dell Regional High School High
Roberge Elementary School Primary
Robert D Reynolds Primary School Primary
Robert L. Craig School Primary
Roosevelt Elementary School Primary
Roosevelt Elementary School Primary
Roosevelt School Primary
Roosevelt School Middle
Roosevelt School Primary
Roosevelt School #7 Primary
Roy W. Brown Middle School Middle
Rutherford High School High
Saddle Brook Middle/High School High
Salome H. Long Memorial School Primary
School #3 Primary
School #4 Primary
School #4 Annex Primary
School #5 Primary
School #6 Primary
School No. 1 Primary
School No. 2 Primary
School No. 3 Primary
School No. 4 Primary
Selzer Elementary\Middle School Primary
Shaler Academy Primary
Sicomac Elementary School Primary
Sixteenth Avenue School Primary
Slocum Skewes School Other/Ungraded
Somerville Elementary School Primary
Stony Lane Elementary School Primary
T. Baldwin Demarest Elementary School Primary
Teaneck Community Charter School Primary
Teaneck High School High
Tenafly High School High
Tenafly Middle School Middle
Tenakill Middle School Middle
Thomas Jefferson Middle School Middle
Thomas Jefferson Middle School Middle
Thomas Jefferson Middle School Middle
Travell Elementary School Primary
Union School Middle
Upper School Primary
Valley Middle School Middle
Waldwick High School High
Waldwick Middle School Middle
Wallington Junior Senior High School High
Walter Stillman School Primary
Wandell School Primary
Warren Point Elementary School Primary
Washington Elementary School Primary
Washington Elementary School Primary
Washington Elementary School Primary
Washington Elementary School Primary
Washington Irving School #4 Primary
Washington School Primary
Washington School Primary
Washington School Primary
Wesley D Tisdale Elementary School Primary
West Brook Middle School Middle
West Ridge Elementary School Primary
Westmoreland Elementary School Primary
Westwood Junionr/Senior High School High
Westwood Regional Middle School Middle
Willard Elementary School Primary
William Cullen Bryant School Primary
Wilson School Primary
Wood-Ridge High School High
Woodcliff Middle School Middle
Woodrow Wilson School #5 Primary
Woodside Avenue School Primary
Woodside Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Autistic Other/Ungraded
Bergen County Technical High School - Paramus High
Emotionally Disturbed Other/Ungraded
Glen School Primary
Hearing Impaired Other/Ungraded
Life Skills Other/Ungraded
Lodi MS Hs Other/Ungraded
Maywood Campus Primary
Moonachie Campus Primary
Multiply Handicaped Other/Ungraded
Washington School Primary

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Bergen County Academies High
Bergen County Technical High School - Paramus High
Bergen County Technical High School - Teterboro High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Bergen Regional School Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Bergen County New Jersey Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy of Our Lady at St. Catharine Elementary
Academy of St. Therese of Lisiuex Elementary
Academy of the Holy Angels Secondary
Assumption Academy Elementary
Barnstable Academy Mixed Grades
Ben Porat Yosef Elementary
Christ the Teacher Interparochial School Elementary
Corpus Christi School Elementary
Don Bosco Prep High School Secondary
Dwight-Englewood School Mixed Grades
E Elementary
Eastern Christian Elementary School Elementary
Eastern Christian Middle School Elementary
Hackensack Christian Schools Mixed Grades
Ief-Al-Ghazaly High School Secondary
Immaculate Conception High School Secondary
Immaculate Heart Academy Secondary
Kathy Dunn Cultural Center Elementary
Most Sacred Heart Jesus School Elementary
Northeast Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Notre Dame Interparochial School Elementary
Our Lady of Grace School Elementary
Our Lady of Mercy Academy Elementary
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Elementary
Padre Pio Academy Elementary
Paramus Catholic High School Secondary
Queen of Peace Elementary School Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Saddle River Day School Mixed Grades
St. Anne School Elementary
St. Elizabeth School Elementary
St. John the Evangelist School Elementary
St. John's Academy Elementary
St. Joseph Academy Elementary
St. Joseph Regional High School Secondary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Mary High School Secondary
St. Paul Interparochial School Elementary
St. Peter Academy Elementary
The Academy at Saint Mary Elementary
The Elisabeth Morrow School Elementary
The Frisch School Secondary
The Moriah School Elementary
The New Jersey Japanese School Mixed Grades
Torah Academy of Bergen County Secondary
Transfiguration Academy Elementary
Visitation Academy Elementary
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School Mixed Grades
Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School Elementary
Yavneh Academy Elementary
Yeshiva Ohr Hatalmud of Englewood Secondary
Young World Day School Elementary
Zion Lutheran School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Apple Montessori School Elementary
Apple Montessori School Elementary
Bergenfield Montessori Early Learning Center Elementary
Children's Home Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Plus Academy Elementary
Montessori School-East Rutherford Elementary
Ridgewood Montessori School Elementary
Small World Montessori School Elementary
The Spring School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Hovnanian School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Alpine Learning Group Mixed Grades
Community High School Secondary
David Gregory School Mixed Grades
High Point School of Bergen County Secondary
Holmstead School Secondary
Institute for Educational Achievement Mixed Grades
Palisades Regional Academy Secondary
Sage Day at Rochelle Park Secondary
Sage Day School at Mahwah Elementary
Sinai School at Ma'Ayanot Mixed Grades
The Children's Therapy Center Mixed Grades
The Community School Elementary
The Felician School for Exceptional Children Mixed Grades
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center Secondary
Ycs George Washington School Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Ability School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
All Saints' Church Preschool Elementary
Apple Montessori School Elementary
Barnert Temple Preschool Elementary
Bethlehem Early Learning Center Elementary
Children's Country Day School Elementary
Children's Learning Center of Wyckoff at Fardale Elementary
First Presbyterian Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Goddard School for Early Childhood Elementary
Green Twig School Elementary
Kinder Care Learning Center Elementary
Lily Pond Country Day School Elementary
Nursery Rhymes Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Our Lady of Perpetual Help-Early Childhood Elementary
Ridgewood Nursery & Kindergarten School Elementary
Rutherford Child Care Center Elementary
Sarkis & Siran Gabrellian Childcare & Learning Ctr Elementary
St. Albans Preschool Elementary
The Apple Tree Child Development Center Elementary
The Growing Garden Nursery School Elementary
The Learning Experience Elementary
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
Tutor Time Childcare Learning Center Elementary
Van Riper Ellis Christian School Elementary
Wyckoff Christian Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades